Haringtons Henley-on-Thames

Set in an enviable position overlooking the River Thames, just down from Henley bridge, this conservation area building has beautiful touches including woodstrip oak and limestone floors.With an upstairs floor that has French windows looking out over the river it is the perfect place to relax and have a coffee after your hair appointment.
Haringtons Henley-on-Thames

Opening Times

Monday9:15am5:15pm
Tuesday9:15am5:15pm
Wednesday9:00am5:15pm
Thursday9:00am8:00pm
Friday9:00am5:15pm
Saturday8:30am4:30pm
SundayClosed

Contact Us

01491 576600


The Old Boathouse, Thameside, Henley-on-Thames,
Oxon, RG9 2LJ


Meet the TeamMeet the Team
PricesPrices
RecruitmentRecruitment
Map/ContactMap/Contact
Carly - Technical Director
Loyal, Kind, Fun.
Technical Director
Time at Haringtons: 19 years
Length of experience: 16 years
Loves: Daring dip dyes and fun unusual cuts.
Faye - Senior Style Director
Creative, Patient, Tidy.
Senior Style Director
Time at Haringtons: 8 years
Length of experience: 20 years
Loves: cutting short hair because you have to work with natural hair texture and cut the shape to the individual.
Favourite celebrity hair-do: Sienna Miller - she's not afraid of change
Interestingly: She hates mess!
Ellie - Style Director/Manager
Fun, Happy, Nuts.
Style Director / Manager
Time at Haringtons: 11 years
Length of experience: 8 years
Loves: short bobs with bold fringes, wedding, party hair and hair up.  Big bouncy blow drys (her favourite!)
Favourite products: Kerastase Materialist (volume!), Redken Velvet Gelatine, Techni Art Air Fix Hairspray.
Favourite celebrity hair-do: Alexa Chung
Interestingly: She's terrified of birds!
Samantha - Senior Technician
Polite, Happy, Chatty.
Senior Technician
Time at Haringtons: 4 years
Length of experience: 2 years
Loves: Doing balayage, highlights, fashion colours and beachy looking hair do's.  Also good at hair up and loves training other staff.
Favourite products: Next Day Hair, Nectar Thermique, Strength Cure
Favourite celebrity hair-do: Rita Ora.
Interestingly:She's good at losing stuff!
Shannon - Stylist
Caring, Happy, Honest.

Stylist

Time at Haringtons: 3 years

Length of experience: 1 month

Loves: one length bobs and sharp haircuts.

Favourite products: Curvaceous , Keratin Thermique, Masque Intense.

Favourite celebrity hair-do: Stephanie Bertram Rose

Interestingly:  She likes her hair and eyebrows to be big and out of control!

CUTTING & FINISHING

stylistsenior stylistcreative styliststyle directorsenior style directorsalon / education managerart director
ladies cut & finish46.7551.5055.7559.2562.0066.5070.25
ladies finish30.0031.5033.7535.2537.2538.2540.50
men35.2539.7542.7547.5050.0051.5054.00
Children's discounts available Monday - Friday only
children cut & finish0-923.2527.0030.00----
10 - 1630% off adult prices

CUTTING & FINISHING

ladies cut & finish
ladies finish
men
children cut & finish
STYLIST45.5029.0034.0022.50
SENIOR STYLIST50.0030.5038.5026.00
CREATIVE STYLIST54.0032.5041.5029.00
STYLE DIRECTOR57.5034.0046.00-
SENIOR STYLE DIRECTOR60.0036.0048.50-
SALON / EDUCATION MANAGER64.5037.0050.00-
ART DIRECTOR68.0039.0052.00-
 

COLOUR

technician
senior technician
creative technician
technical director
If you have not had colour services before, you will need to have an allergy test at least 48 hours before your appointment for your comfort and protection.
highlighting
hairline, crown and parting71.5078.0084.0088.25
1/2 head79.5087.7591.7596.25
3/4 head90.2599.75103.75110.25
whole head108.25119.50126.00132.00
contemporary colours from . .51.5055.7558.7562.00
semi-permanent colours from . .41.7543.7546.2548.00
. . with flecks65.0068.0071.0074.25
regrowth tinting from . . .48.0051.5057.2558.00
. . .with flecks70.5075.2579.5084.50
luocolor51.5054.7557.2560.00
. . .with flecks73.0078.5082.5086.50
whole head tinting from . .68.5071.5073.0076.25
bleach from . .68.5071.0074.7577.25
conditioning treatment15.75chronologiste treatment25.00
smartbond20.00

PERMING

technician
senior technician
creative technician
technical director
perms84.5091.2594.7597.75
partial perm from . .59.7565.0069.0071.00
spiral perm145.75158.75173.50186.00

Henley-on-Thames – Full Time Apprentice

An amazing opportunity to earn while you learn!

Gallery

Salon News

Introducing ZENwellbeing Beauty and Laser Clinic

Henley are delighted to introduce a new beauty and laser clinic to our clients. Come along to our HAIR AND BEAUTY EVENING and find out more!

Enter our competition!

Find out how you can win a cut or colour with our brilliant new competition.